Инновационный технопарк «ИДЕЯ»
русская версия
MainNews

Robots contended in the Technopark “Idea”

30.05.2018

have identified the best robotics today in the Technopark “Idea”. At the VIII Republican Robotics Festival young inventors traditionally competed in 4 categories:

1. Racing by line (for the shortest time, the robot, following the black line, should get from the place of start to the finish place);

2. Sumo (participants need to prepare an autonomous robot that can most effectively push the robot-opponent out of the black line of the ring);

3. Kegelring (in the shortest time the robot, without going more than 5 seconds beyond the circle, delineating the ring, should push out the pins located in it);

4. Creative category (projects evaluated based on LEGO-microcomputer RCX or NXT, but unlike the main category, they can use not only LEGO parts, but also other materials).

According to the results of the competitions, the prize places were distributed as follows:

Racing by line:

  1. Federal State Public Educational Establishment “Kazan Suvorov Military School of the Defense Ministry of the Russian Federation” Alexey Antipov, Adel Nuriyev (the 1st  place);
  2. Federal State Public Educational Establishment “Kazan Suvorov Military School of the Defense Ministry of the Russian Federation” Konstantin Kartuzov, Timur Konstantinov (the 2nd place);
  3. Municipal budgetary institution of additional education Center for out-of-school work of Novo-Savinovsky district of Kazan Nikolay Falaleev (the 3rd place).

Sumo:

  1. Municipal budgetary institution of additional education Center for out-of-school work of Novo-Savinovsky district of Kazan (Egor Zabaluev, Iliya Shaposhnikov);
  2. The Academic Lyceum of NI Lobachevsky (Ilya Pavlov);
  3. “Technoclass” Naberezhny Chelny (Daniyar Khanafiev).

Kegelring:

  1. Federal State Public Educational Establishment “Kazan Suvorov Military School of the Defense Ministry of the Russian Federation” (Artyom Ametov, Alexander Zarubkin).
  2. Municipal autonomous general educational institution Apastovskaya secondary school and Municipal budgetary institution of additional education Center of children's creativity “Selet” Ilnur Fakhrutdinov.
  3. Municipal autonomous general educational institution Apastovskaya secondary school and Municipal budgetary institution of additional education Center of children's creativity “Selet” Insaf Tukhvatullin, Ranil Minnullin.

Creative category:

1. Federal State Public Educational Establishment “Kazan Suvorov Military School of the Defense Ministry of the Russian Federation” (Alexey Antipov, Adel Nuriyev).

2. Municipal budgetary institution of additional education  “Center for Creativity of Zelenodolsky Municipal District of the Republic of Tatarstan” (Artyom Tuzov).

3. Municipal autonomous general educational institution Apastovskaya secondary school and Municipal budgetary institution of additional education Center of children's creativity “Selet” Ilnur Fakhrutdinov.

Winners and prizewinners were awarded valuable gifts, diplomas and cups.

0

EVENTS CALENDAR

partners

JSC "RUSNANO" JSC "Tatneftekhiminvest-holding" State Non-commercial Organization "Investment and Venture Fund of the Republic of Tatarstan" Technopolis "Himgrad" JSC "Kama Industrial Park "Master" Association of Innovative Regions of Russia (AIRR) Foundation of Assistance for Small Innovative Enterprises (FASIE) Russian Venture Capital Assosiation (RVCA) Russian Union of Innovation and Technology Centres The Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration Tatarstan Investment Development Agency Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Tatarstan Kazan National Research Technological University Non-commercial partnership "Guild of Property Managers and Developers" The Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Tatarstan European Business and Innovation Centre Network (EBN) Lahti Science and Business Park Ltd. Open Innovation Union JSC "RUSNANO" JSC "Tatneftekhiminvest-holding" State Non-commercial Organization "Investment and Venture Fund of the Republic of Tatarstan" Technopolis "Himgrad" JSC "Kama Industrial Park "Master" Association of Innovative Regions of Russia (AIRR) Foundation of Assistance for Small Innovative Enterprises (FASIE) Russian Venture Capital Assosiation (RVCA) Russian Union of Innovation and Technology Centres The Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration Tatarstan Investment Development Agency Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Tatarstan Kazan National Research Technological University Non-commercial partnership "Guild of Property Managers and Developers" The Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Tatarstan European Business and Innovation Centre Network (EBN) Lahti Science and Business Park Ltd. Open Innovation Union